Julegave?: Alle varer kan returneres indtil den 15. januar 2019
Julegave?: Alle varer kan returneres indtil den 15. januar 2019

Persondata & Cookies

PERSONAL INFORMATION & COOKIES
In connection with your purchase with Claire Group, you have provided a range of information, to include specifically:

Name
Address
Email
Telephone number
Your payment details

All of the above constitutes information, which we use in connection with your purchase from us, as the information is necessary for use to fulfil our part of the trade.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION - CONSENT

If you have marked the box ?yes, I consent to you contacting me by email with newsletters or offers?, we process your email address and the information on your purchase with us, until this is no longer relevant. In actual practice, this means until you make us aware that you no longer wish to receive emails from us.
You may withdraw your consent at any time. You may do this by either using the link at the bottom of our emails or by contacting us at support@claire.dk and state that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and offers.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
A cookie is a small data file which is saved on your computer to allow your computer to be recognised at your next visit. We do not save any personal information in our cookies and they cannot transmit viruses. Our website uses cookies for the following purposes:

Technical functionalities, so that your preferences are remembered
To measure traffic and sales so that we know how many people visit and shop on our site
To Improve the website and ensure full use of the services of the website
To carry out analyses of articles on offer, service, etc.

THIS IS HOW LONG COOKIES ARE STORED FOR

The lifespan of cookies varies depending on the selections of the individual provider. Some cookies disappear as soon as you close down the browser window, others may exist for several years. Typically, most providers use cookies for their advertising, statistics and contents with a 12- to 24-months lifespan. Note that the lifespan is prolonged by each visit, which means that the lifespan during which a cookie is stored by your computer is e.g. 24 months from your last visit to the website.

THIS IS HOW YOU DELETE COOKIES
You may find guidance on deleting your cooking here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

THIS IS HOW YOU AVOID COOKIES BEING STORED ON YOUR COMPUTER
If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may block them delete existing cookies from your hard disc or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. If you click here http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering, you will receive guidance on how to change the settings in your browser.
You may always use the help function in your browser to receive more information on cookie settings. You typically do this by pressing ?F1? on your PC. Search for "cookies".

WHAT COOKIES ARE USED FOR ON OUR WEBSITE
We use cookies to make your visit to our website the best possible experience. We use the information collected to learn how you use our website so that we may continue to improve it and provide you with the optimum result. Additionally, we use third-party services, which also store cookies, for a number of purposes in connection with function, web analysis, marketing and various social platforms. These third parties also store cookies on your computer on our behalf.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS (TRAFFIC MEASUREMENT)
We use cookies from Google Analytics for measuring the traffic on our website. Google Analytics uses cookies for the generation of statistics, but none of these contain personal information. You may opt out of cookies from Google Analytics here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

PRIVACY POLICY
We give high priority to data safety and confidentiality. In the following, you may read more on our privacy policy and the clear guidelines we have on the processing of personal information. In the following, we explain how we use the personal information provided by you when you visit our website and when you use the various services on our website.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We are the data controllers in charge of the processing of the personal information which you provide to us. You find our contact information here:

Claire Group
CVR nr: 51832728
Marsvej 6-10
7430 Ikast
Telefon: +45 97153122
Mail: support@claire.dk

WHAT IS YOUR INFORMATION USED FOR AND WHAT IS THE BASIS FOR OUR PROCESSING OF IT?
Our processing of personal information always has a legal basis. We use your personal information for the following purposes:

- Supplying agreed goods/services
- Communicating with you in connection with supplying our services
- Individual marketing and targeting of tailormade offers and services which are relevant to you as a customer
- When you visit Claire Group , we automatically collect information on you and your use of our website, this is to optimise your experience as a user, the functionality of the website and to allow us to undertake targeted marketing, to include retargeting through e.g. Facebook and Google. This use may comprise, inter alia, surveys and analyses which are aimed at improving our products, the user experience, services and technologies as well as showing you contents and advertising adapted to your interests and hobbies.
- When you have signed up for our newsletter, we collect information such as your name, email address and your shopping habits. This is only for use on our website and we use it in relation to the personalisation of news, tips and offers. We send out approximately 2 to 4 newsletters each month and you may always unsubscribe by clicking the link at the bottom of the email or by sending an email to support@claire.dk.
- The legal basis for the processing is found in Article 6 of the General Data Protection Regulation, specifically section 1, para b) concerning the fulfilment of a contract, para c) concerning mandatory legal obligations such as storage of transactional information pursuant to the Danish Act on bookkeeping and para f) on the pursuit of legitimate interests, which mean the ongoing improvement of products, services and shopping experiences as well as the registration of your preferences, etc. in order to be able to target our discount campaigns and advertising to you with a view to improving your user experience. Additionally, we process your personal information pursuant to Article 6, section 1, para a) of the General Data Protection Regulation when you have provided your express consent as a reader of our newsletters or as a customer at our web shop.
- Providing personal information may be necessary if we are to supply products, which you have purchased in our web shop. We cannot supply our products unless you provide us with the required information.

WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Claire Group uses data processors, to include providers of software, webhosting, social and professional backups, security and storage. For this reason, your personal information will be processed by third parties instructed by Claire Group. The data processers only process your personal information for the specific purposes, for which the information has been collected and on the basis of the data processing agreements entered into between Claire Group and the data processor. We require of all data processors that they process your personal information confidentially and in accordance with applicable law.
We share information on you with:

- Our IT service providers (data processors)
- External auditors
- Facebook and Google with a view to providing online advertisement
- Public authorities, if this is required by applicable law

WHEN DO WE TRANSFER PERSONAL DATA TO COUNTRIES OUTSIDE THE EU/EEA?
Some of these data processors, e.g. Google Analytics by Google LLC and Facebook Inc. are based in the USA. The required guarantees in relation to the transfer of information to the USA have been secured through the certification of the data processor under EU-U.S. Privacy Shield, cf. Article 45 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

A copy of Google LLC's certification may be found here
A copy of Facebook Inc.'s certification may be found here

FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?
Pursuant to the Danish Act on bookkeeping, we store your information for a period of five (5) years from the end of the financial year, to which the transaction relates.

ACCESS, RECTIFICATION OR ERASURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to be informed of the nature of the personal information on you, which is processed by us. Moreover, at any time, you may object to the use of information. You may also object to the processing of your information for the purposes of direct marketing. You may also withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information. If your personal information which is processed is wrong, you have the right to rectify or erase the information. In certain instances, you also have the right to data portability, which means that you receive your personal information in a structured format, which is in general use, and, additionally, you have the right to have this information transferred to another data controller.
You may read more on your rights in the guidance on the rights of data subjects issued by the Danish Data Protection Agency, which is found at www.datatilsynet.dk.
All enquiries in relation to the right of access, objection, withdrawal of consent, request for rectification or erasure may be directed at support@claire.dk. If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal information, you also have the option of filing a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency, Datatilsynet. You may file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency by following this link: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/borger/klage-til-datat...
If you wish to request access to the information registered on you, please direct your enquiry at support@claire.dk. If incorrect information is registered, or if you have other objections, please direct your communication to the above email address. You may request access to the information registered on you and you may object to a registration pursuant to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation.